PERSONNEL RECENTLY JOINING
THE
508TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY
OFFICERS
Jones
Henry S Jr
1st Lt
ENLISTED MEN
Hq Co 1s t Bn
Jaccard
Kenneth V
Tec 5
Brown
John E
Sgt
Warner
Robert F
Pfc
Arkeketa
Calvin S.
Keeler
Richard W
Busone
James H
Watson
Robert D
Bendek
Joseph S
Lester
Lloyd A
Darling
Vernon L
Wright
Robert W
Bruner
Marlin G
Pvt
May
Jacob F Jr
Gabhart
Orman E
Cook
Jack J
Paar
Harold A
SSgt
Glenetske
Herman
Company "H"
Davidson
James D
S/Sgt
Roberts
Herbert D
Horger
Ramon R
Armstrong
Burdette
Doval
Clarence A
Sylvester
Eugene R Jr
Hornyak
Joseph J
Baxter
James
Tomaski
Stephen J
Huwe
Elroy V
Burns
Charles E
Gilbert
Charles R
Company "B"
Kelley
William R
Tec 4
Coltza
John
Hausch
Sidney
Baudoux
Edwin D
McCord
James C
Draper
James B Jr
Harris
Leonard
De Maggio
Philip
Neldon
Fremont J
Eirich
Kenneth C
Horodyski
Michael A
Lyde
Lacy E
Pratt
Frank W
Grigonis
Frank J
Jean J.
Nelson
Clifford S
1st Sgt
Preston
Thomas W
McCoy
Freddie L
Karshner
Stockard
William D
Pyron
Radford W
Rosengren
Edward L
Klein
Robert E
Tokunaga
Toshio
Radley
Donald S
Teufel
Celestine A
Levenduski
Harry
Company "C"
Taylor
Bernard G
Marley
John W
Andersen
Norman E
Vandevere
Joe C
Company "I"
McClintock
L J
Barth
Albert W
Wolfe
William H
Arrow
Norman T
Metcalf
Carlton P
Brooks
Henry
Company "G"
Bibb
John D
O'Keefe
Daniel F
Durfee
Wayne E
Barlow
James W
Blackman
Milton
Patterson
Charles G
Epps
Hiram T
Bennett
Byron R
Dauer
Harry E
Roche
Kenneth L
Giese
Robert A
Buckner
Chester L
Kidd
Isaac L
Scarborough
J P
Greenstrand
Elwyn H
Butcher
Clifford W
Lehan
George R
Shelton
Hansen
Frank H
Carlson
Harry W
Loveday
Douglas B
Walthall
Kruppa
Joseph L Jr
Cull
Pellegrino
Harold L
Wyatt
Merle C
Kurtz
Albert A
Pippin
Jack P
Company "A"
Little
Arthur J
Drodiak
John F
Powers
Caballero
Arm C
Molchan
Fania
Thomas F
Reisser
Jack A
Curran
Jam G Jr
Prall
Wellington J
Hartman
Robertson
Cecil D
Didieu
Ben J
Ragan
Billy D
Hesterlee
David F
Rodiger
Robert J
Dyer
Gordon S
Shaul
Stanley M
Kopplin
Arthur P
Runkle
Franklin A
Davis
James B
Mendez
Gilbert E
Schmidt
Eugene B
Ferreira
Man 1
Spjeldet
Waldamar
Mitchell
Aaron B
Slane
Thomas R Jr
Halas
Edward A
Hq Co 3rd Bn
Delbert H
Stro
Victor
Hamilton
G W
Arguien
Lionel P
Skiriotis
Christ
Tolppi
Wilbert F
Hughes
George I
Barton
Clifford F
Stanisovich
Michael
Zeppuhar
Top of Page
Copyright and all other rights reserved by the Family and Friends of The 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment Association or by those who are otherwise cited, For problems or questions regarding this web site, please contact Jumpmaster.